Get Your Fresh Intelligence Daily

SUBMIT

Daytime Emmys 2010 Scorecard

Jun. 28 2010, Published 9:52 a.m. ET

Link to FacebookShare to TwitterShare to Email

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES "THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL"

CBS

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

"CURIOUS GEORGE"

PBS

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

"THE ELECTRIC COMPANY"

PBS

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

"GIADA AT HOME"

FOOD

OUTSTANDING GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

"CASH CAB"

DISCOVERY

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

"CRISTINA'S COURT"

FOX

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

"THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW"

SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

Article continues below advertisement

"TODAY SHOW"

NBC

NEW APPROACHES -- DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

"UNPLUGGED"

MTV

NEW APPROACHES -- DAYTIME CHILDREN'S

"THE ELECTRIC COMPANY"

PBS

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

"SESAME STREET"

PBS

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT -- EPISODIC

"GENERAL HOSPITAL:"  "GRAFFITI"

ABC

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT -- INSTITUTIONAL

"PBS KIDS TRUSTED GUIDE"

PBS

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

"SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS"

NICKELODEON

"THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR"

NICKELODEON

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

"THE RELIC HUNTER WITH IAN GRANT"

THE TRAVEL CHANNEL

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

"CLEAN HOUSE: THE MESSIEST HOME IN THE COUNTRY"

THE STYLE NETWORK

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT

"THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW"

SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE

"THE DOCTORS"

SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Article continues below advertisement

"AS THE WORLD TURNS"

CBS

MAURA WEST, AS CARLY TENNEY

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

"AS THE WORLD TURNS"

CBS

MICHAEL PARK, AS JACK SNYDER

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

"AS THE WORLD TURNS"

CBS

JULIE PINSON, AS JANET SNYDER

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

"THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS"

CBS

BILLY MILLER, AS BILLY ABBOTT

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

"GENERAL HOSPITAL"

ABC

JULIE BERMAN, AS LULU SPENCER

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

"THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL"

CBS

DREW TYLER BELL, AS THOMAS FORRESTER

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

"CASH CAB"

DISCOVERY CHANNEL

BEN BAILEY, HOST

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE/CULINARY HOST

"BAREFOOT CONTESSA: BACK TO BASICS"

FOOD

INA GARTEN, HOST

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

"SESAME STREET"

PBS

KEVIN CLASH, AS ELMO

"SESAME STREET"

PBS

Article continues below advertisement

JOEY MAZZARINO, AS STINKY, MURRAY & BLOGG

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

"THE WONDER PETS!"

NICKELODEON

EARTHA KITT, AS COOL CAT

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

"THE DR. OZ SHOW"

SYNDICATED

DR. MEHMET OZ, HOST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS"

CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"ONE LIFE TO LIVE"

ABC

JULIE MADISON, CASTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"ALL MY CHILDREN"

ABC

DAVID ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER

JAMES P. HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER

KATE JONES, COSTUME DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

"GENERAL HOSPITAL"

ABC

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

"THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL"

CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL"

Article continues below advertisement

CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"ALL MY CHILDREN"

ABC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS"

CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"ALL MY CHILDREN" ABC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"GENERAL HOSPITAL"

ABC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL"

CBS

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS"

CBS

"An Angel's Lullaby"

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

"GENERAL HOSPITAL"

ABC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

"THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW"

SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

"SESAME STREET"

Article continues below advertisement

PBS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

"FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM"

NICKELODEON

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

"SESAME STREET"

PBS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY PROGRAM

"GIADA AT HOME"

FOOD

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

"THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW"

SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

"THE TYRA SHOW"

CW TELEVISION NETWORK

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION WINNERS

DAVE THOMAS, STORYBOARD ARTIST

"THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS:" "DADBRACADABRA"

NICKELODEON

CAESAR MARTINEZ, BACKGROUND LAYOUT DESIGNER

"FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM:"  "CHIMP CHOMP CHUMPS"

NICKELODEON

STEVE LAMBE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

"FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM:" "THE JANITOR STRIKES BACK"

NICKELODEON

ADRIAN THATCHER, ART DIRECTOR

"WILLA'S WILDLIFE:"  "WILLA SET THE STAGE/WILLA IN THE WIDERNESS"

ION

PETER DE SEVE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

Article continues below advertisement

"SESAME STREET:" "ABBY'S FLYING FAIRY SCHOOL"

PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

"THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW"

SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND

"DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE"

ABC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

"THE VIEW"

ABC

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

"AVEC ERIC"

PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

"SESAME STREET"

PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

"THE WONDER PETS!"

NICKELODEON

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG -- CHILDREN'S AND ANIMATION

"THE WONDER PETS!"

NICKELODEON

"A Fiddler Crab am I"

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

"TODAY SHOW"

NBC

"Your Day Is Today"

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

"THE ELECTRIC COMPANY"

PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

"THE ELECTRIC COMPANY"

Article continues below advertisement

PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

"THE ELECTRIC COMPANY"

PBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

"THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS"

NICKELODEON

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

"ON THE EDGE: THE POVERTY CRISIS IN AFRICA"

FOX REALITY

DAVID MCKENZIE, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

"WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL"

HBO

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

"DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE"

ABC

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

"WORDGIRL"

PBS

"FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN:" "Season Four is Canceled"

PBS

"BACK AT THE BARNYARD"

NICKELODEON

"DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB"

DISNEY CHANNEL

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN''S SERIES

"SESAME STREET"

PBS

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

"KAMEN RIDER DRAGON KNIGHT"

CW TELEVISION NETWORK

DORENDA MOORE, STUNT COORDINATOR

Advertisement

© Copyright 2021 Radar Media Group LLC. Radar and RadarOnline are registered trademarks. All Rights Reserved. People may receive compensation for some links to products and services on this website. Offers may be subject to change without notice.